ETAT FRANCAIS (FR)

Address
Paris, France

Controlled and influenced companies

  • 100% — ELECTRICITE DE FRANCE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — CAISSE DES DEPOTS ET CONSIGNATIONS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — AGENCE DES PARTICIPATIONS DE L'ETAT FRANÇAIS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — AGENCE DES PARTICIPATIONS DE L'ETAT FRANÇAIS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — LA POSTE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — BPIFRANCE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — CAISSE DES DEPOTS ET CONSIGNATIONS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — ELECTRICITE DE FRANCE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — LA BANQUE POSTALE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — GEOPOST INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT HOLDING — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — EDF INTERNATIONAL — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 100% — EDF BELGIUM — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 99.98% — DPD (BELGIUM) — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 97.67% — CNP ASSURANCES — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 92.46% — EDF INVESTISSEMENTS GROUPE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — LUMINUS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — ENERGIE.BE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — LUMINUS STORAGE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — LUMINUS CITIES — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — BESS NAVAGNE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — WINDCO 2 — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — POWER2CITIZENS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.63% — LUMIKA — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 68.56% — INNOGY ENERGY BELGIUM — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 56.58% — BOLT ENERGIE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — ADVICES FOR TECHNICAL SYSTEMS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — CDL-ENGINEERING — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — ELEKTRO ANDRE GEVAERT — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — ELEKTRIEK — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — NAESSENS H.V.AC. — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.32% — WESTELEC — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.31% — ATS BRUSSELS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.29% — DE JONGE LUC — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.27% — VDC ROESELARE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.21% — ATS ANTWERP — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.2% — ALL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 55.16% — AUTROSYSTEMS — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 51.47% — RAMI SERVICES — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50.6% — AEROPORTS DE PARIS MANAGEMENT — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50.6% — AEROPORTS DE PARIS MANAGEMENT — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — BANQUE PUBLIQUE D’INVESTISSEMENT (BPIFRANCE) — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — BPIFRANCE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — KNDS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — KNDS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — BANQUE PUBLIQUE D’INVESTISSEMENT (BPIFRANCE) — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — KNDS FRANCE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 50% — KNDS BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 49.79% — CONTRONECT — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 49.76% — LUMINUS SERVICES SUD — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 49.34% — GEZEL — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 48.97% — INSAVER — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 48.04% — CIRCIOS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 47.02% — ALGEMENE ELEKTRICITEIT DE MULDER — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 46.47% — ELEKTRO - TECH. V.V.V. — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 44.61% — DE KLERCK ENGINEERING — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 44.43% — ALTEMP — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 44.26% — CHAUFFAGE COUSSEMENT — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 44.26% — EDCO SERVICE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 44.26% — LOGITRANS BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 42.75% — COMPAGNIE DES ALPES (FR) — Controls the COMPAGNIE DES ALPES (FR) group
  • 42.75% — BELPARK — Under the control of the COMPAGNIE DES ALPES (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 42.75% — IMMOFLOR — Under the control of the COMPAGNIE DES ALPES (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 42.75% — PREMIER FINANCIAL SERVICES — Under the control of the COMPAGNIE DES ALPES (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 36.37% — THALES — Under the influence of the DASSAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 36.37% — THALES — Under the influence of the DASSAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35.96% — SDM PROJECTS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35.96% — SDM-TECHNICS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35.45% — ZO-FIER — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — EOL'WAPI — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — EOLSPI — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — EOLUS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — LUMINUS SOLUTIONS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — ACTIVENT WALLONIE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 35% — DEMAINVEST — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 34.32% — WIND2TRUCKS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34.13% — ENGIE (FR) — Controls the ENGIE (FR) group
  • 34.13% — ENGIE (FR) — Controls the ENGIE (FR) group
  • 34.13% — ENGIE ENERGY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34.13% — GENFINA — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34.13% — TELFIN — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34.13% — ENGIE IMPACT BELGIUM — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34.13% — ENGIE GLOBAL BUSINESS SUPPORT — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 34% — LA POSTE — Under the control of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — ENGIE — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — BELUX INNOVATION HOLDING — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — BLOMHOF — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — N-ALLO — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — STERRES — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — SENEC — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.83% — WIND4FLANDERS PROJECTS 1 — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.65% — SICOVAM HOLDING — Under the influence of the BNP PARIBAS (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.63% — EDF POWER SOLUTIONS SERVICES BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 33.63% — LUMINUS SERAING 2.0 — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 27.07% — ELECTRABEL SEANERGY — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 24.37% — THALES ALENIA SPACE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 24.37% — THALES ALENIA SPACE FRANCE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 24.37% — THALES ALENIA SPACE BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 23.68% — ELECTRABEL GREEN PROJECTS FLANDERS — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 23% — BASE DE BARONVILLE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the SERIN (FR) group
  • 22.87% — TERRANOVA HYDROGEN — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — ORPEA — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — CLINEA — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — EMEIS BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — EMEIS HOLDING I — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — EMEIS WALLONIE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.41% — IMMO LES REMPARTS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 22.39% — RESIDENCE SAINT-FRANCOIS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 21.14% — SEAGULL I — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 21.1% — ORANGE (FR) — Controls the ORANGE (FR) group
  • 21.1% — ORANGE (FR) — Controls the ORANGE (FR) group
  • 21.1% — ATLAS SERVICES BELGIUM — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 18.55% — THALES BELGIUM — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 18.55% — AVIOVISION — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 18.2% — SAFRAN — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 18.2% — SAFRAN — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.41% — ENGIE ENERGY MANAGEMENT — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.41% — LABORATOIRE BELGE DE L'INDUSTRIE ELECTRIQUE — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.41% — UNION FINANCIERE ET INDUSTRIELLE — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.41% — SOCIETE BELGE DES COMBUSTIBLES NUCLEAIRES SYNATOM — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.41% — TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.4% — SYNGENIA — Under the control of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.16% — GREEN4YOU — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.16% — POWER 2 GREEN — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.16% — LUMIWIND — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.16% — NORTH SEA_OFFSHORE RENEWABLES — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 17.16% — LUWA MAINTENANCE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — GREENSKY — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — GROEN COMPAGNIE VERTE — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — LES VENTS DE L'ORNOI — Under the influence of the CHUBU (JP) group, Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the MITSUBISHI (JP) group
  • 16.92% — JOULZ SUN4BUSINESS — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — LILLO ENERGY — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — WALWIND — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — WIND4FLANDERS — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — WIND4WALLONIA — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — ZANDVLIET POWER — Under the influence of the BASF (DE) group, Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — JOULZ SUN4BUSINESS 1 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — JOULZ SUN4BUSINESS 3 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — JOULZ SUN4BUSINESS 4 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — WIND4WALLONIA 2 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.92% — WIND4WALLONIA 3 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.63% — GDF SUEZ INVEST INTERNATIONAL — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.63% — ENGIE CC — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.58% — CONQUEST4WIND P5 — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 16.58% — RECYBEL — Under the influence of the CALTAGIRONE (IT) group, Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the HEIDELBERG MATERIALS (DE) group
  • 15.01% — RENAULT (FR) — Controls the RENAULT (FR) group
  • 15.01% — RENAULT (FR) — Controls the RENAULT (FR) group
  • 15.01% — RENAULT INDUSTRIE BELGIQUE — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — AUTOFIN — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — RENAULT BELGIQUE LUXEMBOURG - RENAULT BELGIE LUXEMBURG — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — RCI FINANCIAL SERVICES — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — ELTO BELUX — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — MOBILIZE ASSETCO BELGIQUE — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 15.01% — MOBILIZE FAST CHARGE BELGIQUE — Under the control of the RENAULT (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 14.69% — ORANGE BELGIUM — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 14.69% — WALLONIE BRUXELLES CONTACT CENTER — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 14.69% — A&S PARTNERS — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 14.69% — SMART SERVICES NETWORK — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 14.69% — WALCOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS — Under the control of the ORANGE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 12.92% — LIEGE AIRPORT — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 12.69% — ICO WINDPARK — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 12.23% — SAFRAN AERO BOOSTERS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 11.47% — BELGONUCLEAIRE — Under the influence of the ENGIE (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.43% — CHATEAU DE LA LYS — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.43% — RESIDENCE D'OUTREMEUSE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.4% — EUROCLEAR HOLDING — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.4% — EUROCLEAR — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.4% — EUROCLEAR BANK — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.4% — CAISSE INTERPROFESSIONNELLE DE DEPOTS ET DE VIREMENTS DE TITRES - INTERPROFESSIONELE EFFECTENDEPOSITO- EN GIROKAS — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 11.2% — EMEIS HOLDING II — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 10.98% — FLOATING PV — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 10.8% — AIRBUS (NL) — Controls the AIRBUS (NL) group
  • 10.8% — AIRBUS (NL) — Controls the AIRBUS (NL) group
  • 10.8% — AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE — Under the control of the AIRBUS (NL) group, Under the influence of the ETAT ALLEMAND (DE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 10.55% — BUYIN — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the ORANGE (FR) group
  • 10.35% — LIEGE AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — JOHN COCKERILL DEFENSE — Under the control of the SERIN (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group
  • 0.01% — KNDS FRANCE — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group