PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE)

Legal form
Provincial authorities
Company number
BE 0207.725.104
Activity
Administration of the State and the economic, social and environmental policies of the community
Incorporated
1967-12-31T23:00:00.000Z
Address
RUE GEORGES-CLÉMENCEAU 15, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Website
www.provincedeliege.be

Controlled and influenced companies

  • 92.8% — SPI — Under the control of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 92.8% — SPI — Under the control of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 70.72% — LE TRAVAILLEUR CHEZ LUI — Under the control of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — ENODIA — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — RESA HOLDING — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — RESA HOLDING — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — ENODIA — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — TRANSENERGIE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — NETHYS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — NETHYS IMMO — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — ELICIO — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — ELICIO OFFSHORE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.75% — ELNU — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.73% — RESA — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.73% — RESA INNOVATION ET TECHNOLOGIE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.7% — ELICIO WP — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.6% — ELICIO PLUS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.44% — CREDIS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 44.38% — ELICIO SLH — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 37.12% — SOCIETE DE RENOVATION ET D'ASSAINISSEMENT DES SITES INDUSTRIELS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 35.25% — LES AMIS DE M — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 32.22% — TAXSHELTER.BE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 31.84% — INTEGRALE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 31.58% — NEB PARTICIPATIONS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 31.52% — JVC GEMEENTEPARK BRASSCHAAT — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 29.9% — PUBLILEC — Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group
  • 26.85% — ELICIO BASTOGNE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 22.38% — M-SKILLS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 22.37% — NORTHER — Under the influence of the CHUBU (JP) group, Under the influence of the MITSUBISHI (JP) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 20.7% — LE CONFORT MOSAN — Under the influence of the HEIDELBERG MATERIALS (DE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 20.7% — LE CONFORT MOSAN — Under the influence of the HEIDELBERG MATERIALS (DE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 20.27% — L' HABITATION JEMEPPIENNE — Under the control of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 20.27% — L' HABITATION JEMEPPIENNE — Under the control of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 19.41% — PUBLIPART — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 17.69% — LE CIRCUIT DE SPA FRANCORCHAMPS — Under the control of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 17.69% — LE CIRCUIT DE SPA FRANCORCHAMPS — Under the control of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.5% — LE LOGIS SOCIAL DE LIEGE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.5% — LE LOGIS SOCIAL DE LIEGE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — LEOVILLE PROPERTIES VI — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — COPERNICUS SITE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — NEW MECCO WAREHOUSE — Under the control of the Family MESTDAGH (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — GINKGO PARC — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — BUILDING GREEN ONE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — LA FONCIERE LIEGEOISE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 16.24% — COPADE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 15.9% — LIEGE AIRPORT — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 15.47% — LOGIVESDRE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 15.47% — LOGIVESDRE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 15.41% — LE HOME OUGREEN — Under the control of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 15.41% — LE HOME OUGREEN — Under the control of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 15.08% — LEANSQUARE — Under the influence of the BNP PARIBAS (FR) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 12.74% — LIEGE AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK — Under the influence of the ETAT FRANCAIS (FR) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 11.6% — LA REGIONALE VISETOISE D'HABITATIONS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.6% — LA REGIONALE VISETOISE D'HABITATIONS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.6% — WALLONIE DEVELOPPEMENT — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.29% — SOCOFE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.19% — LA PRESSE.BE-ALLIANCE DES MEDIAS D'INFORMATION — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.18% — AREWAL — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.11% — ALLIANCE PARTICIPATIONS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 11.11% — ALLIANCE BOKIAU — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — NOSHAQ — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — NOSHAQ IMMO — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — NOSHAQ ENERGY — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — NOSHAQ SPIN-OFFS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — RISE PARTNERS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10.02% — LEGIAPARK — Under the influence of the CHC (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — SOCIETE WALLONNE DU LOGEMENT — Under the control of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LUXEMBOURG (BE) group
  • 10% — NEOMANSIO — Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HERSTAL (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE MALMEDY (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 10% — LA SOCIETE DE LOGEMENTS DU PLATEAU — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — HABITATIONS SOCIALES DE SAINT NICOLAS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — LA MAISON DES HOMMES — Under the control of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — HABITAT SOLIDAIRE DE HESBAYE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — OURTHE AMBLEVE LOGEMENT — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — SOCIETE WALLONNE DU LOGEMENT — Under the control of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LUXEMBOURG (BE) group
  • 10% — NEOMANSIO — Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HERSTAL (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE MALMEDY (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 10% — LA SOCIETE DE LOGEMENTS DU PLATEAU — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — HABITATIONS SOCIALES DE SAINT NICOLAS — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — LA MAISON DES HOMMES — Under the control of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — HABITAT SOLIDAIRE DE HESBAYE — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 10% — OURTHE AMBLEVE LOGEMENT — Under the influence of the PROVINCE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 8.8% — ECETIA INTERCOMMUNALE
  • 8.72% — CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE — Under the influence of the COMMUNAUTE FRANCAISE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 8% — LA MAISON SERESIENNE — Under the control of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group
  • 7.6% — MEUSE CONDROZ LOGEMENT — Under the influence of the COMMUNE D'AMAY (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE SAINT-GEORGES-SUR-MEUSE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HUY (BE) group
  • 7.33% — ASSOCIATION INTERCOMMUNALE POUR LE DEMERGEMENT ET L'EPURATION DES COMMUNES DE LA PROVINCE DE LIEGE — Under the influence of the COMMUNE D'AMAY (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE FLEMALLE (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE (BE) group, Under the influence of the COMMUNE DE SAINT-GEORGES-SUR-MEUSE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HERSTAL (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HUY (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE MALMEDY (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE SERAING (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 7.1% — CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE VERVIERS — Under the influence of the VILLE DE VERVIERS (BE) group
  • 6.6% — SOCIETE REGIONALE DU LOGEMENT DE HERSTAL — Under the control of the VILLE DE HERSTAL (BE) group
  • 5.8% — INTERCOMMUNALE DE SOINS SPECIALISES DE LIEGE — Under the control of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the VILLE DE HERSTAL (BE) group
  • 5% — SOCIETE DU LOGEMENT DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE — Under the control of the COMMUNE DE GRACE-HOLLOGNE (BE) group
  • 4.6% — FAGNES ET PLATEAU
  • 4.58% — ASSOCIATION INTERCOMMUNALE DE TRAITEMENT DES DECHETS LIEGEOIS — Under the control of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 3.64% — LE FOYER DE LA REGION DE FLERON
  • 2.58% — LA MAISON LIEGEOISE — Under the control of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the REGION WALLONNE (BE) group
  • 2.25% — COMPAGNIE INTERCOMMUNALE LIEGEOISE DES EAUX — Under the influence of the VILLE DE LIEGE (BE) group
  • 1.61% — AQUALIS
  • 0.9% — SOCIETE WALLONNE DES EAUX
  • 0% — SOCIETE DE GESTION DU BOIS SAINT-JEAN