GIMV (BE)

Legal form
Public limited company
Company number
BE 0220.324.117
Incorporated
1980-02-24T23:00:00.000Z
Address
KAREL OOMSSTRAAT 37, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Website
www.gimv.be

Control and influence

  • 35.44% — WORXINVEST — Under the control of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 35.43% — SD WORX (BE) — Controls the SD WORX (BE) group

Controlled and influenced companies

  • 100% — GIMV-XL — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 HOLDING — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 NL POOLCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 POOLCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV CONSUMER INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV HEALTHCARE INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV LIFE SCIENCES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV SMART INDUSTRIES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV SUSTAINABLE CITIES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV-XL — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 HOLDING — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 NL POOLCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV 2024 POOLCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV CONSUMER INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV HEALTHCARE INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV LIFE SCIENCES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV SMART INDUSTRIES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 100% — GIMV SUSTAINABLE CITIES INVEST 2024 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95.99% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV GROUP 2013 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95.99% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV GROUP 2013 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95.17% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV GROUP 2016 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95.17% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV GROUP 2016 — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95% — IMPRESSION INTERNATIONAL — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 95% — IMPRESSION INTERNATIONAL — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 94.05% — CURANA HOLDING — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 94.05% — CURANA HOLDING — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 74.99% — GIMV ANCHOR INVESTMENTS — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 74.99% — GIMV ANCHOR INVESTMENTS — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 59.92% — CRISTALLO TOPCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 59.92% — CRISTALLO TOPCO — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 51% — CASTELEIN SEALANTS — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 51% — CASTELEIN SEALANTS — Under the control of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 42% — ROBOJOB GROUP — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 42% — ROBOJOB GROUP — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 40.79% — INFRAVEST — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 40.79% — INFRAVEST — Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 40% — DANVER — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 40% — DANVER — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 38.52% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV HEALTH & CARE 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 38.52% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV HEALTH & CARE 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 34.19% — THE WALLFASHION HOUSE — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 34.19% — THE WALLFASHION HOUSE — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 33.72% — MEDCARE PARTNERS — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 33.72% — MEDCARE PARTNERS — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 29.34% — STACHEL — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 29.34% — STACHEL — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the SD WORX (BE) group
  • 25.91% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV CONNECTED CONSUMER 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 25.91% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV CONNECTED CONSUMER 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 25.23% — PROJECTIVE — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 25.23% — PROJECTIVE — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 24.62% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV SMART INDUSTRIES 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 24.62% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV SMART INDUSTRIES 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 22.07% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV SUSTAINABLE CITIES 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 22.07% — ADVIESBEHEER GIMV SUSTAINABLE CITIES 2016 — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.17% — ITINERIS — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.17% — ITINERIS — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.14% — CITYMESH HOLDING — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.14% — CITYMESH HOLDING — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.1% — CEGEKA HOLDING — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.1% — CEGEKA HOLDING — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 21.1% — CEGEKA GROEP — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 17.26% — BEM - FLEMISH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY — Under the influence of the BNP PARIBAS (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 17.26% — BEM - FLEMISH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY — Under the influence of the BNP PARIBAS (FR) group, Under the influence of the ETAT BELGE (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 15.82% — NSI IT SOFTWARE & SERVICES — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 15.82% — NSI-INVEST — Under the control of the KNAEPEN (BE) group, Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 14.51% — ISTAR MEDICAL — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 14.51% — ISTAR MEDICAL — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 12.32% — VECTIS PARTICIPATIES — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 12.32% — VECTIS PARTICIPATIES — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group
  • 10.76% — CEGEKA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS BELGIE — Under the influence of the GIMV (BE) group, Under the influence of the KNAEPEN (BE) group
  • 10.21% — TINC (BE) — Controls the TINC (BE) group